INSTAGRAM

Tuesday, June 28, 2011

I HATE PROJECT WORK.

Was a little pissed off today.
not really angry but just feel like ranting.

i hate project work.
I LOVE INDIVIDUAL WORK now.
老虎不发威你当我是病猫啊!
Sometimes i really hate how people talk or rather how their mind think.
In a nutshell: i hate people with low EQ.
okaylahbye of my rantings!!!


Time for happy stuffs ^^

Motion design class, MONTAGE.
Learnt stuff like XLS, LS, MS, CU, XCU.
& final cut pro!!! yeah software, i like to learn.


After school, met my bbbbbbbbbbbbb :D
Omg, made him wait for me and he's hungry :( hehehe.
Went to NP FC for lunchhhhhh.
Headed to my house afterwards XD

HOME -- LIE ON BED -- SLEEP.
Aiyo, why i so PIG recently!!! T___T


Everyday I'm Tired, Every night I'm Tired~~
Maybe cos holiday like everyday late sleep.
Now adjusting my body clock back to normal ah. CRAP ONLY.
OKAYBYEBYE, I go sleep liao :D HEHEHE.

Saturday, June 25, 2011

ME = EXTRA TONIGHT :D

hehehe, i went to the UG ROD 2011 just now :P
I'm not UG one siaaaa. haha but wanjun call me to go then i just go for the fun of it /: heh.


Woke up @ 10plus AM at first! but went back to sleep until 2plus PM. Abit shock sia. haha.
Wasted so much time sleeping. HAIS. hahaha.
After holidays end cannot continue like this already!!!

Mummy made breakfast for us :D
People eat lunch i eat breakfast only :D



yummy!! esp the bread ^^


Went to prepare afterwards!
Actually was going to acc Bb to study @ his house one, but i didn't go.
Feels so bad. DUI BU QI :(


Wanjun & Micheal came to my house to meet me :)
then we walked to northpoint slack.
Saw Mrs Ong and her sons. Chit chat awhile :D
Went to McD slack with wanjun first.



then went to school.
and yeah, let the pictures talk :D


















Wednesday, June 22, 2011

KIDDO HAIRSTYLE.

HAHA, in sch today!
PLAY PLAY ONLY.
hehehe.



yay back to SLANT BANGS.
Didn't want bangs cos like sian already ah. haha.



WOKE UP @ 930AM when i'm supposed to meet KAG(E=me) for our typography project @ 9AM!
hahaha. Khatib's McD!!
Discussed.. & off to school!

likea damn sian @ 1st. oops.
Dabao western food to classroom eat =D YUMMYYYYY. EGGG!!!
then cut cut cut. slack slack slack.
FELT SO SLEEPY!!!

but now also sleepy, going to sleep soon :D


Spent the last hour at sch recording random videos!! LOL.
Damn funny sia some of the videos~ hehehe.

HOME @730PM :)


My bb has not been contacting me since the day before ytd :(
SAD MAX!!! T________T
but he's finally coming back tmrw.
BUT i totally have no idea what time he will reach singapore. HAIS.

all i can do is only WAIT :(

Tuesday, June 21, 2011

SICK :(




stupid flu :(
ARGH!

now is really FML already!!! D:

bb haven contact me :(
Don't look forward to when he will contact me during these 4 days ~.~
omg 4 days straight without CONTACTING.

WANT MY LIFE.
FASTER COME BACK FROM GENTING PLS!!! D:


Went to sch in the morning! With jolene & shu yan~
finished only 1 drawing lo ><
Then went off to meet wanjun @ northpoint for lunch.

KFC; fattening, healthy. HAIS

then meet Gwenda to do our work!
Had dinner @ library cafe.
SPAGHETTI~ wee.


Okay going to sleep naooooo.
11:15PM. EARLYYYYYYYY!

Monday, June 20, 2011

DAY 01 - I miss you!


WALAO. I'M DYING!
Without him :( Gone to genting, no contact since morning :(
T.T want cry liao lah.
Bored die also :(

FASTER FB ME OR WHATEVER :( PLZZZZZZZ.


so now i know his feelings when i'm gone to malaysia for 10 DAYS. hehe.



Earlier part of today was quite productive! Happyyyyyy.
Woke up @ 7am!
Woken up by his texts :) 5 texts sia. I thought who. then end up all he send one ^^
so cute ah ^^
then message with him till he reach custom :(

went back to sleep! Ard 1PM then wake up sia.
prepared. went out to do assignments with my little sister :)
went to AMK buy KOI! ^^ Chocolate milk teaaaaaaaaaaaaa.

then went back to yishun library.
Heng the cafe still got one table left! haha!
Completed 6 sketches there :) hehehe.
Taught my sister her hmwk toooooo.



hehehe in the library. bought chocolate muffin ^^

Bought the $2 ice cream outside ISHI MURA! haha.
milky tea flavour. Not too bad but wrong day to buy it /:
Home! Camwhore. standard.













Okay i don't feel like sleeping now :(
Feel like watching movie :D

Going to sch @ 1030am tmrw with Jolene :)
Gwenda don't want to come :( lol.

Okay bye!


I MISS YOU!! T______T

Friday, June 17, 2011

SCHOOL + SHOPPING






O.O I love this top!! Btw the one wearing it was my sister lol


basic brown dress. $10 nia, quality quite good :)
My waist like getting wider. ARGH.
Tummy coming out ZZZZ
Er, the cat abit extra ah


YAY HAPPY DAY.
Happy with the things that I've bought XD
HOHOHO.
With Jo & Gwen. hahahahaha.


But likea tireddddddddd.
Woke up so early ):
But at least i completed my work at sch :)
Okay still need to touch up.


SIAN MAX. Tmrw working! & that wanjun PIG pangseh me ): HAISxz
but at least got bb & jason. lololol. jason first day hahahaha.


OKAY NIGHTZ

Thursday, June 16, 2011

i love my bb! ^_^

hehehe, had a good day today (:
Bugged bb to come my house to stay. LOL.
so he came ytd night (: hahahaha.

then i forced him to put mask :P he's damn unwilling sia =(
i also got putttttttt. yay white face monsterrrrrr.



HAHAHA.


never see the eclipse~ Slept at around 1plus AM?

Woke up, saw bb playing maple?!?!?
Then wanjun fb me ask me play maple also.
WTH?? hahah why suddenly all play maple. LOL.

That SHAO YE ah, keep playplayplay. Even eat breakfast also want me WEI him. LOL.
but he helped my sisters & I to da bao chicky riceeeeeee.
Prepared! and we're off to watch movie!

FINALLY



YAY KF PD 2! Yay it's nice :) Abit short leh? HAHA.



Then we went to SSC Astons for dinner!! :D







After dinner, went to causeway point!! haha so long nvr go there already~
Bought things from Cotton On & Uniqlo ^^ haha.
Home afterwards!! (:

DURIAN CAKE.
OMG, I'm forever eating -_-
Gonna get fat REAL SOON.
Sekali one day when i wake up, i become FAT PIG HOWSZX!!?!?!?!
SIAO.


Now my sister cooking CHEESE RAMEN, ask me to share with her siaaaaaah.
fat again. lol.


OMG, tmrw going to school!! To do some assignments! so sad :(
Cnnt sleep late late liaoz :(
Going with Gwenda & Jolene ^^ Don't know still got who going or not.
HAHAHA BYEEEEEE.

I GO EAT LIAO.

Monday, June 13, 2011

WHOLE BODY ACHING!

Whoa, like few days never use comp already = never blog.
hahaha.

YAY IT'S HOLIDAY!! (lag by three days :P)
but still got quite alot of assignments leh. sian
Cannot procrastinate like when i was in sec sch, every time holiday assignments wont COMPLETE one.
Must complete!!!

Friday! After schhhhh, chiong to YCK mrt station to meet JASONKOHKAISIANG!
Then he accompanied me home to take smth! Ate rainbow ice cream otw ^^
We went to takashimaya! SUSHI TEI for dinner :)







YAY, zhun zhun $20 budget, LOL, budget low uh.
Trained to city hall to find Ron, Jinping & Kingston!
They worked @ PC SHOW. hahaha, then that night they fired the boss. LOL.
Supper @ McD.

Trained to somerset to fetch bb from work! ^^ So poor thing he worked alone :(
Went to his house to stay! ;)


Was working @ Holiday inn for the past two days with bb ^^ hehe. Work until whole body aching, esp ARMS. :(
Damn long never exercise alr!! HAHA.
Two days also bo OT.








Today, brought that jason to hol inn to interview!
LOL that kpo kia wanna come work for one day........
but heck, i will pull him to work :P

Meet wanjun, jason & jinping @ ys mrt.
s11 for lunch.
somerset!

i suggested to eat sushi tei again... LOL.
so we went!

Paragon's ST! so big uh ;)











Photos from wanjun's phone :)






















After town with them, went to chong pang to have dinner with mummy and sisters! papa hvn fang gong :(
@ Taste of Thailand! Pineapple fried rice ^^









HAHAHA WTH!!



WA NEW PHONE!!


But not mine :(