INSTAGRAM

Wednesday, May 23, 2012

WEBCAM TOY :D

heehee recently i got to know this interactive website from my classmate and im having fun with it! ^^
I like the effects! Some so cool! but some i already have it in my photobooth liao hehe.

Today's!!! camwhore with grace ^^


 eye makeup



ytd!


i like this split screen effect hahaha



SWITCH BODY!!!




Late for GSM today!!! Sleep dao quite shiok :p hehehe.
Late still can iron clothes hahaha! long time never touch the iron alr!
I think since sec school period sia.
 second GSM of the day.
dont like this module!!! but we always make fun this guy.... LOL
Zack & him today BFF uh hahaha! Hot picture of the day!


Went to haji lane afterwards!!
For modern pop!

Home afterwards(:



yay!!! (: I finally do finish my 3D T700 phone already HAHAHA
Tmrw submission laaaaa!  K BYE

Sooooo tired of school

Spending more time in school than home makes me feel 😒!

In the past, always don't want stay at home! Now want stay at home also hard! hahaha. Sigh growing up sucks!

So just now, went to sch thou there's no lesson, discussed proj!

Branding! At the library, with Grace, Steph & Liancheng :)
I like the environment of the cafe part of the library. Not very noisy but some irritating people kept blasting their music!

We keep sidetrack sia. Watch videos, stalk people 😝 heehee

Went back class, do 3D assignment! do until damn bored :( heh. end up completed almost 70% in sch!! hoho!


okay I'm now lying on bed, using the new blogger app that I've just downloaded. Trying out ^^

okay my eyes are fucking tired now.
K BYE!!!

going to haji lane with my class tmrw!!

Wednesday, May 16, 2012

SEMO FACE hahah

Pix from my 18th birthday celebration ^^


And some other pictures from the zoo~
heheheheheheheh


 Joyce's top damn cool, glow in the dark hahaha!



Tuesday, May 15, 2012

HAPPY

I need to be happy.
I can't let things/people around me affect me!

On the right track? I don't know...

Everyday, I can't wait to leave school.
Go home, go work or whatever. Just don't like to stay in school.
Escape from the stress, work or whatever. hahaha



Tuesday, May 8, 2012

To the zoo we go!

SO TIRED AFTER SPENDING 5 HOURS IN THE ZOO TODAY!!!
Legs especially :(
Ankle aching T~T
Weather never give chance!!! so shades was a very useful thing today :D

Meetup with grace @ cwp, had gelare :D finally tried it!!!
home!!!
More pix to be posted after the rest upload to fb! :)

Elephant show!!!


 White tiger :D















Thursday, May 3, 2012

LABOUR DAY!!!!

i love labour days! hahahah! 
public hols!!! ^^ 

Just realised that I always spend my labour day at Malaysia with my family ^^ 
Went to visit my ahyi family (: 
Happyyyyyyy cause can play with ahhong!!! I love kids. hahaha. 
My bb went with me too ^^ woohooo 

OH!!! Watched The Avengers with bb! Midnight show ^^ 
He didn't tell me until he reach my house lo! heehee! 
Not bad la! RATING: 7/10 


But I so kelian lor:( Brought my old laptop along to do work!! 
Need use windows to use 3Ds max!!! 
Do the toytrain..... I do dao damn simple like that leh:( Sigh!!! 
So they played, I do work :( but at least I completed like 80% of the train at msia!!


 At the restaurant; celebrating Mother's Day in advance!















 
So that was ytd! 
Today... overslept like siao... :( HAHAHA. but i slept for 12hours sia. 
Energy recharged!!! Tonight gonna do work till .... idk what time. AIM 2AM.
School... boring gsm. weirdos... tsk! 

Went to Artscience Museum with my class! 
ANDY WARHOL'S EXHIBITION. 




Met bb after that ^^ went home tgt hohoho!

 fat face angle!





Met wanjun just now too! (: 












OKAYYYYY OFF TO DO MY WORK!!!! 
IRONMAN!!!! 
VISUAL PUN!!! HAHAHA

WATCH TOO MUCH AVENGERS ALREADY LOL. 
BYE