INSTAGRAM

Friday, October 25, 2013

October Happenings!

Yayyyyyyy! October is coming to an end!
Actually I don't know whether to be happy or sad.
Happy because Fusion is ending
Sad because Internship is starting (2 Decemeber T_T)
Welcome to the real world!!!



Recently have been quite busy with the fusion project. Not sleeping wellz~
(I'm so tired now but I'm determined to finish up this blog post! )
But I'm so glad that the presentation went well ytd and the favourable was chosen! Yes!
Yes, talking about yesterday! I shall start with yesterday!

Had the final presentation for logo pitching at 3PM.
More students came down to sit in, including our classmates.
Some of the comments can really suck my imaginary COCK. HAHAHA
After school, we went LONGBOARDING! Woohoo!!!
Before that, we went to some exhibition @ SOTA. And then we skated from dhoby ghaut to GBTB!

While on the way, outside SAM!







Yay, Gardens By The Bay! 
We went havoc!
Fooling around like nobody's business because really, nobody gave a damn about us!
Which is good in a way, hahahah, NOT JUDGING US!
We were laughing really loudly, playing touch rugby but in LONGBOARD STYLE.
It was really damn funny la HAHAHA. Sitting on our board, acting like retards, but had loads of FUN!




SO BEAUTIFUL






Anyway, this was the last picture of my perfect fisheye lens..

Then it DROP DROP DROP LIKE GRAPES onto the ground, and BROKE!!!

And this is the outcome and it's rather COOL MAN!

Clockwise: Sean, Zack, MJ, Johnson, Kelvin, Me & Grace! ^_^
Taken using the other side of the olloclip: Wide angle lens! 
Thank goodness it's still usable!






Yup, the right sole of my shoes will always be worn out first HAHAH oh the longboarders~


A snippet of a video of us going down a slope @ GBTB!





And today's random video HAHAHA~







MEOW!!!

(Mon, 21 oct)
I brought TWO KITTENS back home!!!
It was given by Jiaxian, as he rescued 3 of them at SP, from a mudhole!
When he posted the picture on facebook, I immediately wanted to adopt one of it!
But the only concern is my mother. which I still decided to rebel and take them home first!

I took two kittens back home as one is for Irina! 
Took hell loads of video and picture of these CUTE CREATURES!!! 
AH DYING~ 

To cut it short, My mummy came home, saw the cats, immediately went berserk. 
No matter what, the cats must disappear by the next day.
I WAS SO FUCKING UPSET AS I WAS QUITE CONFIDENT THAT SHE WOULD SOMEHOW ALLOW ME TO KEEP THE CAT AFTER I BROUGHT IT HOME.

BUT NO! 
I failed. I want go emo liao.
Therefore I need to find an owner for this ginger cat:( 

Upon receiving them :')


& Back to my house!
I shall elaborate more next time :)




















THE NEXT DAY
I was so glad to woke up with a instagram comment of Ganesh from MG year1 saying that he wants to adopt the cat!!! ^_^
So i brought both kittens to school!!! 
Passed ginger to ganesh:( SAD I WILL MISS YOU:( 

& this little qt to my class (: 
Made his small little house to be more comfy, added the cushions into the box! Hehe
Everybody's checking him out and goes AWWWW SO CUTE!!! 
Even the lecturers!!! Miss Sherlyn even asked us to keep it here! HAHAH







I shall upload the videos on another day:) 

Random pictures!










Check out my backbone hahaha

 Yayyyyy received the new skirt!

Out with bb last weekend :)